Wednesday, 21 Oct 2020

Constituency Name and Poll Date – Lok Sabha Election 2019

Constituency Name and Poll Date for Lok Sabha Election 2019

Here’s a phase-wise list of constituencies and their polling dates:

Polling will be held in seven phases starting April 11 and will conclude on May 19. Counting of votes will happen on May 23.

Phase 1: Constituency Name and Poll Date

Constituency nameStatePoll date
AdilabadTelangana11-Apr
PeddapalleTelangana11-Apr
KarimnagarTelangana11-Apr
NizamabadTelangana11-Apr
ZahirabadTelangana11-Apr
MedakTelangana11-Apr
MalkajgiriTelangana11-Apr
SecunderabadTelangana11-Apr
HyderabadTelangana11-Apr
ChevellaTelangana11-Apr
MahbubnagarTelangana11-Apr
NagarkurnoolTelangana11-Apr
NalgondaTelangana11-Apr
BhongirTelangana11-Apr
WarangalTelangana11-Apr
MahabubabadTelangana11-Apr
KhammamTelangana11-Apr
ArakuAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
SrikakulamAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
VizianagaramAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
VisakhapatnamAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
AnakapalleAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
KakinadaAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
AmalapuramAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
RajahmundryAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
NarsapuramAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
ElluruAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
MachilipatnamAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
VijayawadaAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
GunturAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
NarasaraopetAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
BapatlaAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
OngoleAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
NandyalAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
KurnoolAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
AnantapurAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
HindupurAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
KadapaAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
NelloreAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
TirupatiAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
RajampetAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
ChittoorAndhra Pradesh11-Apr
Arunachal WestArunachal Pradesh11-Apr
Arunachal EastArunachal Pradesh11-Apr
TezpurAssam11-Apr
KaliaborAssam11-Apr
JorhatAssam11-Apr
DibrugarhAssam11-Apr
LakhimpurAssam11-Apr
AurangabadBihar11-Apr
GayaBihar11-Apr
NawadaBihar11-Apr
JamuiBihar11-Apr
BaramullaJammu & Kashmir11-Apr
JammuJammu & Kashmir11-Apr
WardhaMaharashtra11-Apr
RamtekMaharashtra11-Apr
NagpurMaharashtra11-Apr
Bhandara-GondiyaMaharashtra11-Apr
Gadchiroli-ChimurMaharashtra11-Apr
ChandrapurMaharashtra11-Apr
Yavatmal-WashimMaharashtra11-Apr
Outer ManipurManipur11-Apr
ShillongMeghalaya11-Apr
TuraMeghalaya11-Apr
MizoramMizoram11-Apr
NagalandNagaland11-Apr
KalahandiOdisha11-Apr
NabarangpurOdisha11-Apr
BerhampurOdisha11-Apr
KoraputOdisha11-Apr
SikkimSikkim11-Apr
Tripura WestTripura11-Apr
SaharanpurUttar Pradesh11-Apr
KairanaUttar Pradesh11-Apr
MuzaffarnagarUttar Pradesh11-Apr
BijnorUttar Pradesh11-Apr
MeerutUttar Pradesh11-Apr
BaghpatUttar Pradesh11-Apr
GhaziabadUttar Pradesh11-Apr
Gautam Buddh NagarUttar Pradesh11-Apr
Cooch BeharWest Bengal11-Apr
AlipurduarsWest Bengal11-Apr
BastarChhattisgarh11-Apr
Tehri GarhwalUttarakhand11-Apr
GarhwalUttarakhand11-Apr
AlmoraUttarakhand11-Apr
Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarUttarakhand11-Apr
HardwarUttarakhand11-Apr
LakshadweepLakshadweep11-Apr
Andaman Nicobar IslandsAndaman & Nicobar11-Apr

Phase 2: Constituency Name and Poll Date

Constituency nameStatePoll date
KarimganjAssam18-Apr
SilcharAssam18-Apr
Autonomous DistrictAssam18-Apr
MangaldoiAssam18-Apr
NowgongAssam18-Apr
KishanganjBihar18-Apr
KatiharBihar18-Apr
PurniaBihar18-Apr
BhagalpurBihar18-Apr
BankaBihar18-Apr
SrinagarJammu & Kashmir18-Apr
UdhampurJammu & Kashmir18-Apr
Udupi ChikmagalurKarnataka18-Apr
HassanKarnataka18-Apr
Dakshina KannadaKarnataka18-Apr
ChitradurgaKarnataka18-Apr
TumkurKarnataka18-Apr
MandyaKarnataka18-Apr
MysoreKarnataka18-Apr
ChamarajanagarKarnataka18-Apr
Bangalore RuralKarnataka18-Apr
Bangalore NorthKarnataka18-Apr
Bangalore CentralKarnataka18-Apr
Bangalore SouthKarnataka18-Apr
ChikkballapurKarnataka18-Apr
KolarKarnataka18-Apr
BuldhanaMaharashtra18-Apr
AkolaMaharashtra18-Apr
AmravatiMaharashtra18-Apr
HingoliMaharashtra18-Apr
NandedMaharashtra18-Apr
ParbhaniMaharashtra18-Apr
BeedMaharashtra18-Apr
OsmanabadMaharashtra18-Apr
LaturMaharashtra18-Apr
SolapurMaharashtra18-Apr
Inner ManipurManipur18-Apr
BargarhOdisha18-Apr
SundargarhOdisha18-Apr
BolangirOdisha18-Apr
KandhamalOdisha18-Apr
AskaOdisha18-Apr
ThiruvallurTamil Nadu18-Apr
Chennai NorthTamil Nadu18-Apr
Chennai SouthTamil Nadu18-Apr
Chennai CentralTamil Nadu18-Apr
SriperumbudurTamil Nadu18-Apr
KancheepuramTamil Nadu18-Apr
ArakkonamTamil Nadu18-Apr
VelloreTamil Nadu18-Apr
KrishnagiriTamil Nadu18-Apr
DharmapuriTamil Nadu18-Apr
TiruvannamalaiTamil Nadu18-Apr
AraniTamil Nadu18-Apr
ViluppuramTamil Nadu18-Apr
KallakurichiTamil Nadu18-Apr
SalemTamil Nadu18-Apr
NamakkalTamil Nadu18-Apr
ErodeTamil Nadu18-Apr
TiruppurTamil Nadu18-Apr
NilgirisTamil Nadu18-Apr
CoimbatoreTamil Nadu18-Apr
PollachiTamil Nadu18-Apr
DindigulTamil Nadu18-Apr
KarurTamil Nadu18-Apr
TiruchirappalliTamil Nadu18-Apr
PerambalurTamil Nadu18-Apr
CuddaloreTamil Nadu18-Apr
ChidambaramTamil Nadu18-Apr
MayiladuthuraiTamil Nadu18-Apr
NagapattinamTamil Nadu18-Apr
ThanjavurTamil Nadu18-Apr
SivagangaTamil Nadu18-Apr
MaduraiTamil Nadu18-Apr
TheniTamil Nadu18-Apr
VirudhunagarTamil Nadu18-Apr
RamanathapuramTamil Nadu18-Apr
ThoothukkudiTamil Nadu18-Apr
TenkasiTamil Nadu18-Apr
TirunelveliTamil Nadu18-Apr
KanniyakumariTamil Nadu18-Apr
Tripura EastTripura18-Apr
NaginaUttar Pradesh18-Apr
AmrohaUttar Pradesh18-Apr
BulandshahrUttar Pradesh18-Apr
AligarhUttar Pradesh18-Apr
HathrasUttar Pradesh18-Apr
MathuraUttar Pradesh18-Apr
AgraUttar Pradesh18-Apr
Fatehpur SikriUttar Pradesh18-Apr
JalpaiguriWest Bengal18-Apr
DarjeelingWest Bengal18-Apr
RaiganjWest Bengal18-Apr
RajnandgaonChhattisgarh18-Apr
MahasamundChhattisgarh18-Apr
KankerChhattisgarh18-Apr
PuducherryPuducherry18-Apr

Phase 3: Constituency Name and Poll Date

Constituency nameStatePoll date
DhubriAssam23-Apr
KokrajharAssam23-Apr
BarpetaAssam23-Apr
GauhatiAssam23-Apr
JhanjharpurBihar23-Apr
SupaulBihar23-Apr
ArariaBihar23-Apr
MadhepuraBihar23-Apr
KhagariaBihar23-Apr
North GoaGoa23-Apr
South GoaGoa23-Apr
KachchhGujarat23-Apr
BanaskanthaGujarat23-Apr
PatanGujarat23-Apr
MahesanaGujarat23-Apr
SabarkanthaGujarat23-Apr
GandhinagarGujarat23-Apr
Ahmedabad EastGujarat23-Apr
Ahmedabad WestGujarat23-Apr
SurendranagarGujarat23-Apr
RajkotGujarat23-Apr
PorbandarGujarat23-Apr
JamnagarGujarat23-Apr
JunagadhGujarat23-Apr
AmreliGujarat23-Apr
BhavnagarGujarat23-Apr
AnandGujarat23-Apr
KhedaGujarat23-Apr
PanchmahalGujarat23-Apr
DahodGujarat23-Apr
VadodaraGujarat23-Apr
Chhota UdaipurGujarat23-Apr
BharuchGujarat23-Apr
BardoliGujarat23-Apr
SuratGujarat23-Apr
NavsariGujarat23-Apr
ValsadGujarat23-Apr
ChikkodiKarnataka23-Apr
BelgaumKarnataka23-Apr
BagalkotKarnataka23-Apr
BijapurKarnataka23-Apr
GulbargaKarnataka23-Apr
RaichurKarnataka23-Apr
BidarKarnataka23-Apr
KoppalKarnataka23-Apr
BellaryKarnataka23-Apr
HaveriKarnataka23-Apr
DharwadKarnataka23-Apr
Uttara KannadaKarnataka23-Apr
DavanagereKarnataka23-Apr
ShimogaKarnataka23-Apr
KasaragodKerala23-Apr
KannurKerala23-Apr
VadakaraKerala23-Apr
WayanadKerala23-Apr
KozhikodeKerala23-Apr
MalappuramKerala23-Apr
PonnaniKerala23-Apr
PalakkadKerala23-Apr
AlathurKerala23-Apr
ThrissurKerala23-Apr
ChalakudyKerala23-Apr
ErnakulamKerala23-Apr
IdukkiKerala23-Apr
KottayamKerala23-Apr
AlappuzhaKerala23-Apr
MavelikkaraKerala23-Apr
PathanamthittaKerala23-Apr
KollamKerala23-Apr
AttingalKerala23-Apr
ThiruvananthapuramKerala23-Apr
JalgaonMaharashtra23-Apr
RaverMaharashtra23-Apr
JalnaMaharashtra23-Apr
AurangabadMaharashtra23-Apr
RaigadMaharashtra23-Apr
PuneMaharashtra23-Apr
BaramatiMaharashtra23-Apr
AhmednagarMaharashtra23-Apr
MadhaMaharashtra23-Apr
SangliMaharashtra23-Apr
SataraMaharashtra23-Apr
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgMaharashtra23-Apr
KolhapurMaharashtra23-Apr
HatkanangleMaharashtra23-Apr
SambalpurOdisha23-Apr
KeonjharOdisha23-Apr
DhenkanalOdisha23-Apr
CuttackOdisha23-Apr
PuriOdisha23-Apr
BhubaneswarOdisha23-Apr
MoradabadUttar Pradesh23-Apr
RampurUttar Pradesh23-Apr
SambhalUttar Pradesh23-Apr
FirozabadUttar Pradesh23-Apr
MainpuriUttar Pradesh23-Apr
EtahUttar Pradesh23-Apr
BadaunUttar Pradesh23-Apr
AonlaUttar Pradesh23-Apr
BareillyUttar Pradesh23-Apr
PilibhitUttar Pradesh23-Apr
BalurghatWest Bengal23-Apr
Maldaha UttarWest Bengal23-Apr
Maldaha DakshinWest Bengal23-Apr
JangipurWest Bengal23-Apr
MurshidabadWest Bengal23-Apr
SargujaChhattisgarh23-Apr
RaigarhChhattisgarh23-Apr
Janjgir-ChampaChhattisgarh23-Apr
KorbaChhattisgarh23-Apr
BilaspurChhattisgarh23-Apr
DurgChhattisgarh23-Apr
RaipurChhattisgarh23-Apr
Daman & DiuDaman & Diu23-Apr
Dadra Nagar HaveliDadra Nagar Haveli23-Apr
AnantnagJammu & Kashmir23-Apr

Phase 4: Constituency Name and Poll Date

Constituency nameStatePoll date
DarbhangaBihar29-Apr
UjiarpurBihar29-Apr
SamastipurBihar29-Apr
BegusaraiBihar29-Apr
MungerBihar29-Apr
LadakhJammu & Kashmir29-Apr
SidhiMadhya Pradesh29-Apr
ShahdolMadhya Pradesh29-Apr
JabalpurMadhya Pradesh29-Apr
MandlaMadhya Pradesh29-Apr
BalaghatMadhya Pradesh29-Apr
ChhindwaraMadhya Pradesh29-Apr
NandurbarMaharashtra29-Apr
DhuleMaharashtra29-Apr
DindoriMaharashtra29-Apr
NashikMaharashtra29-Apr
PalgharMaharashtra29-Apr
BhiwandiMaharashtra29-Apr
KalyanMaharashtra29-Apr
ThaneMaharashtra29-Apr
Mumbai NorthMaharashtra29-Apr
Mumbai North-WestMaharashtra29-Apr
Mumbai North-EastMaharashtra29-Apr
Mumbai North-CentralMaharashtra29-Apr
Mumbai South-CentralMaharashtra29-Apr
Mumbai SouthMaharashtra29-Apr
MavalMaharashtra29-Apr
ShirurMaharashtra29-Apr
ShirdiMaharashtra29-Apr
MayurbhanjOdisha29-Apr
BalasoreOdisha29-Apr
BhadrakOdisha29-Apr
JajpurOdisha29-Apr
KendraparaOdisha29-Apr
JagatsinghpurOdisha29-Apr
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurRajasthan29-Apr
AjmerRajasthan29-Apr
PaliRajasthan29-Apr
JodhpurRajasthan29-Apr
BarmerRajasthan29-Apr
JaloreRajasthan29-Apr
UdaipurRajasthan29-Apr
BanswaraRajasthan29-Apr
ChittorgarhRajasthan29-Apr
RajsamandRajasthan29-Apr
BhilwaraRajasthan29-Apr
KotaRajasthan29-Apr
Jhalawar-BaranRajasthan29-Apr
ShahjahanpurUttar Pradesh29-Apr
KheriUttar Pradesh29-Apr
HardoiUttar Pradesh29-Apr
MisrikhUttar Pradesh29-Apr
UnnaoUttar Pradesh29-Apr
FarrukhabadUttar Pradesh29-Apr
EtawahUttar Pradesh29-Apr
KannaujUttar Pradesh29-Apr
KanpurUttar Pradesh29-Apr
AkbarpurUttar Pradesh29-Apr
JalaunUttar Pradesh29-Apr
JhansiUttar Pradesh29-Apr
HamirpurUttar Pradesh29-Apr
BaharampurWest Bengal29-Apr
KrishnanagarWest Bengal29-Apr
RanaghatWest Bengal29-Apr
Bardhaman PurbaWest Bengal29-Apr
Bardhaman DurgapurWest Bengal29-Apr
AsansolWest Bengal29-Apr
BolpurWest Bengal29-Apr
BirbhumWest Bengal29-Apr
ChatraJharkhand29-Apr
LohardagaJharkhand29-Apr
PalamauJharkhand29-Apr
AnantnagJammu & Kashmir29-May

Phase 5: Constituency Name and Poll Date

Constituency nameStatePoll date
SitamarhiBihar6-May
MadhubaniBihar6-May
MuzaffarpurBihar6-May
SaranBihar6-May
HajipurBihar6-May
TikamgarhMadhya Pradesh6-May
DamohMadhya Pradesh6-May
KhajurahoMadhya Pradesh6-May
SatnaMadhya Pradesh6-May
RewaMadhya Pradesh6-May
HoshangabadMadhya Pradesh6-May
VidishaMadhya Pradesh6-May
GanganagarRajasthan6-May
BikanerRajasthan6-May
ChuruRajasthan6-May
JhunjhunuRajasthan6-May
SikarRajasthan6-May
Jaipur RuralRajasthan6-May
JaipurRajasthan6-May
AlwarRajasthan6-May
BharatpurRajasthan6-May
Karauli-DholpurRajasthan6-May
DausaRajasthan6-May
NagaurRajasthan6-May
DhaurahraUttar Pradesh6-May
SitapurUttar Pradesh6-May
MohanlalganjUttar Pradesh6-May
LucknowUttar Pradesh6-May
Rae BareliUttar Pradesh6-May
AmethiUttar Pradesh6-May
BandaUttar Pradesh6-May
FatehpurUttar Pradesh6-May
KaushambiUttar Pradesh6-May
BarabankiUttar Pradesh6-May
FaizabadUttar Pradesh6-May
BahraichUttar Pradesh6-May
KaiserganjUttar Pradesh6-May
GondaUttar Pradesh6-May
BangaonWest Bengal6-May
BarrackporeWest Bengal6-May
HowrahWest Bengal6-May
UluberiaWest Bengal6-May
SrerampurWest Bengal6-May
HooghlyWest Bengal6-May
ArambaghWest Bengal6-May
KodarmaJharkhand6-May
RanchiJharkhand6-May
KhuntiJharkhand6-May
HazaribaghJharkhand6-May
AnantnagJammu & Kashmir6-May

Phase 6: Constituency Name and Poll Date

Constituency nameStatePoll date
Valmiki NagarBihar12-May
Paschim ChamparanBihar12-May
Purvi ChamparanBihar12-May
SheoharBihar12-May
VaishaliBihar12-May
GopalGanj ScBihar12-May
SiwanBihar12-May
MaharajganjBihar12-May
AmbalaHaryana12-May
KurukshetraHaryana12-May
SirsaHaryana12-May
HisarHaryana12-May
KarnalHaryana12-May
SonipatHaryana12-May
RohtakHaryana12-May
Bhiwani-MahendragarhHaryana12-May
GurgaonHaryana12-May
FaridabadHaryana12-May
MorenaMadhya Pradesh12-May
BhindMadhya Pradesh12-May
GwaliorMadhya Pradesh12-May
GunaMadhya Pradesh12-May
SagarMadhya Pradesh12-May
BhopalMadhya Pradesh12-May
RajgarhMadhya Pradesh12-May
DewasMadhya Pradesh12-May
SultanpurUttar Pradesh12-May
PratapgarhUttar Pradesh12-May
PhulpurUttar Pradesh12-May
AllahabadUttar Pradesh12-May
Ambedkar NagarUttar Pradesh12-May
ShrawastiUttar Pradesh12-May
DomariyaganjUttar Pradesh12-May
BastiUttar Pradesh12-May
Sant Kabir NagarUttar Pradesh12-May
LalganjUttar Pradesh12-May
AzamgarhUttar Pradesh12-May
JaunpurUttar Pradesh12-May
MachhlishahrUttar Pradesh12-May
BhadohiUttar Pradesh12-May
TamlukWest Bengal12-May
KanthiWest Bengal12-May
GhatalWest Bengal12-May
JhargramWest Bengal12-May
MedinipurWest Bengal12-May
PuruliaWest Bengal12-May
BankuraWest Bengal12-May
BishnupurWest Bengal12-May
GiridihJharkhand12-May
DhanbadJharkhand12-May
JamshedpurJharkhand12-May
SinghbhumJharkhand12-May
Chandni ChowkDelhi12-May
North East DelhiDelhi12-May
East DelhiDelhi12-May
New DelhiDelhi12-May
North West DelhiDelhi12-May
West DelhiDelhi12-May
South DelhiDelhi12-May

Phase 7: Constituency Name and Poll Date

Constituency nameStatePoll date
NalandaBihar19-May
Patna SahibBihar19-May
PatliputraBihar19-May
ArrahBihar19-May
BuxarBihar19-May
SasaramBihar19-May
KarakatBihar19-May
JahanabadBihar19-May
KangraHimachal19-May
MandiHimachal19-May
HamirpurHimachal19-May
ShimlaHimachal19-May
UjjainMadhya Pradesh19-May
MandsourMadhya Pradesh19-May
RatlamMadhya Pradesh19-May
DharMadhya Pradesh19-May
IndoreMadhya Pradesh19-May
KhargoneMadhya Pradesh19-May
KhandwaMadhya Pradesh19-May
BetulMadhya Pradesh19-May
GurdaspurPunjab19-May
AmritsarPunjab19-May
Khadoor SahibPunjab19-May
JalandharPunjab19-May
HoshiarpurPunjab19-May
Anandpur SahibPunjab19-May
LudhianaPunjab19-May
Fatehgarh SahibPunjab19-May
FaridkotPunjab19-May
FerozpurPunjab19-May
BathindaPunjab19-May
SangrurPunjab19-May
PatialaPunjab19-May
MaharajganjUttar Pradesh19-May
GorakhpurUttar Pradesh19-May
Kushi NagarUttar Pradesh19-May
DeoriaUttar Pradesh19-May
BansgaonUttar Pradesh19-May
GhosiUttar Pradesh19-May
SalempurUttar Pradesh19-May
BalliaUttar Pradesh19-May
GhazipurUttar Pradesh19-May
ChandauliUttar Pradesh19-May
VaranasiUttar Pradesh19-May
MirzapurUttar Pradesh19-May
RobertsganjUttar Pradesh19-May
Dum DumWest Bengal19-May
BarasatWest Bengal19-May
BasirhatWest Bengal19-May
JoynagarWest Bengal19-May
MathurapurWest Bengal19-May
Diamond HarbourWest Bengal19-May
JadavpurWest Bengal19-May
Kolkata DakshinWest Bengal19-May
Kolkata UttarWest Bengal19-May
RajmahalJharkhand19-May
DumkaJharkhand19-May
GoddaJharkhand19-May
ChandigarhChandigarh19-May

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *