Saturday, 21 Sep 2019

BJP and Congress Candidates List 2019: Lok Sabha Elections

BJP and Congress Candidate List 2019

What’s Hot this SEASON!!!!!

SUMMER, IPL or ELECTIONS?

5 Years of BJP ruling has come to an END. Now the parliament is open for new MPs to form the government. Indias largest parties Congress and  BJP are all set to showcase their strength.

Check out the Congress and BJP Manifesto for 2019

Here is the finalized list of candidates by Constituency to contest in 2019 parliamentary elections from Congress and BJP parties.

Andhra Pradesh

Constituency Congress BJP
Visakhapatnam Ramana Kumari Pedada D Purandeshwari
Narasaraopet Pakkala Suribabu Kanna Lakshminarayana
Amalapuram Janga Gowtham
Anakapalle Sreeram Murthy
Anantapur Kuncham Rajeev Reddy
Araku Sruthi V Devi
Bapatla Jesudasu Seelam
Chittoor Dr Cheemala Rangappa
Eluru Jetti Gurunadha Rao
Guntur Shaik Mastan Vali
Hindupur KT Sreedhar
Kadapa Gundlakuta Sreeramulu
Kakinada MM Pallam Raju
Kurnool Ahmed Ali Khan
Machilipatnam Gollu Krishna
Nandyal J Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav
Narsapuram Kanumuri Bapiraju
Nellor Chevuru Devakumar Reddy
Ongole Dr SDJM Prasad
Rajahmundry Nalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao
Rajampet Mohd. Shahjahan Basha
Srikakulam Dola Jaganmohan Rao
Tirupati Chinta Mohan
Vijayawada Naraharasetti Narasimha Rao
Vizianagaram Yedla Adiraju

Telangana

Constituency Congress BJP
Peddapalle A Chandra Sekhar
Malkajgiri A Revanth Reddy
Warangal Dommati Sambaiah
Mahbubnagar Dr Ch Vamshichand Reddy
Nagarkurnool Dr Mallu Ravi
Hyderabad Firoz Khan
Medak Gali Anil Kumar
Zahirabad K Madan Mohan Rao
Bhongir Komatireddy Venkat Reddy
Chevella Konda Vishweshwar Reddy
Secunderabad M Anjan Kumar Yadav
Nizamabad Madhu Yashki Goud
Nalgonda N Uttam Kumar Reddy
Karimnagar Ponnam Prabhakar
Mahabubabad Porika Balram Naik
Adilabad Ramesh Rathod
Khammam Smt Renuka Choudhary
Bhongir P V Shamsunder Rao
Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay
Mahabubabad Jatothu Hussain Naik
Malkajgiri N Ramchandra Rao
Nagarkurnool Kum. Bangaru Shruthi
Nalgonda Garlapati Jithender Kumar
Nizamabad D. Aravind
Secunderabad G Kishan Reddy
Warangal Chinta Sambamurthy

Arunachal Pradesh

Constituency Congress BJP
Arunachal East James Lowangcha Wanglet
Arunachal East Kiren Rijiju
Arunachal West Nabam Tuki

Assam

Constituency Congress BJP
Lakhimpur Anil Borgohain
Mangaldoi Bhubaneswar Kalita
Autonomous District Biren Singh Engti Harensingh Bey
Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi
Tezpur MGVK Bhanu
Dibrugarh Paban Singh Ghatowar
Nowgong Pradyut Bordoloi
Jorhat Sushanta Borgohain
Silchar Sushmita Dev
Karimganj Swarup Das
Arunachal West Tapir Gao
Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli
Gauhati Queen Ojha
Jorhat Tapan Gogoi
Karimganj Kripanath Malla
Lakhimpur Pradan Baruah
Mangaldoi Dilip Saikia
Silchar Rajdeep Roy Bengali

Bihar

Constituency Congress BJP
Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha

Chandigarh

Constituency Congress BJP
Chandigarh Pawan Kumar Bansal

Chattisgarh

Constituency Congress BJP
Bilaspur Atal Shrivastav
Rajnandgaon Bholaram Sahu
Kanker Biresh Thakur
Bastar Deepak Baij
Mahasamund Dhanendra Sahu
Korba Jyotsna Mahant
Raigarh Laljeet Singh Rathia
Raipur Pramod Dubey
Durg Pratima Chandrakar
Bastar Baiduram Kashyap
Janjgir-Champa Guharam Ajgale
Kanker Mohan Mandavi
Raigarh Gomtee Sai
Surguja Renuka Singh

GOA

Constituency Congress BJP
North Goa Girish Chodankar
South Goa Francisco Sardinha

Gujarat

Constituency Congress BJP
Gandhinagar Amit Shah
Ahmedabad East Geetaben Patel
Ahmedabad West Raju Parmar
Amreli Paresh Dhanani
Anand Bharatsinh M Solanki
Banaskantha Parthibhai Bhatol
Bharuch Sherkhan Abdul Shakur Pathan
Bhavnagar Manhar Patel
Chhota Udaipur Ranjit Mohansinh Rathwa
Dahod Babubhai Katara
Gandhinagar Dr. CJ Chavda
Jamnagar Murubhai Kandoriya
Kachchh Naresh N Maheswari
Kheda Bimal Shah
Navsari Dharmesh Bhimbhai Patel
Sabarkantha Rajendra Thakor
Surat Ashok Adhevada
Surendranagar Somabhai Patel
Vadodara Prashant Patel

Himachal Pradesh

Constituency Congress BJP
Hamirpur Ram Lal Thakur
Kangra Pawan Kajal

Jammu and Kashmir

Constituency Congress BJP
Srinagar (Left to National Conference) Khalid Jahangir
Anantnag Ghulam Ahmad Mir Sofi Youssaf
Jammu Raman Bhalla Jugal Kishore
Udhampur Vikramaditya Singh Jitendra Singh
Baramulla MM War

Jharkhand

Constituency Congress BJP
Dhanbad Kirti Azad
Khunti Kalicharan Munda
Lohardaga Sukhdeo Bhagat
Ranchi Subodh Kant Sahay
Singhbhum Geeta Kora

Karnataka

Constituency Congress BJP
Vinay Kulkarni Dharwad
Devanagere HB Manjappa Gowdar Siddeshwara
Bangalore North Krishna Byre Gowda Sadananda Gowda
Bagalkot Parvatagouda Gaddigoudar
Bangalore Central PC Mohan
Belgaum Suresh Angadi
Bellary Devendrappa
Bidar Bhawgwant Khuba
Bijapur Ramesh Jigajinagi
Chamraja Nagar Srinivasa Prasada
Chikkballapur BN Bachchegowda
Chitradurga A Narayana Swamy
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel
Dharwad Prahlad Joshi
Gulbarga Umesh Jadhav
Hassan A Manju
Haveri Shivkumar Udasi
Mysore Prathap Simha
Shimoga BY Raghavendra
Tumkur GS Basavaraju
Udupi-Chikamangalur Shobha Karandlaje
Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde

Kerala

Constituency Congress BJP
Attingal Adoor Prakash
Pathanamthitta Anto Antony
Chalakudy Benny Bahanan
Shirdi Bhausaheb Kamble
Wardha Charulata Khajasingh Tokas
Idukki Dean Kuriakose
Mumbai South Central Eknath Gaikwad
Ernakulam Hibi Eden
Vadakara K Muraleedharan VK Sajeevan
Kannur K Sudhakaran
Nandurbar KC Padavi
Mavelikkara Kodikunnil Suresh
Dhule Kunal Rohidas Patil
Kozhikode MK Raghavan
Wayanad Rahul Gandhi
Kasaragod Rajmohan Unnithan
Alathur Remya Haridas
Alappuzha Shanimol Usman
Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor
Ratnagiri Sindhudurd – Navichandra Bandivadekar
Thrissur TN Prathapan
Palakkad VK Sreekantan
Yavatmal Washim – Manikrao G Thakare
Ernakulam Alphonese Kannanthana
Chalakudy AN Radhakrishnan
Palakkad C Krishnakumar
Kannur CK Padmanabhan
Kozhikode KP Prakash Babu
Alappuzha KS Radhakrishnan
Kollam KV Sabu
Kasaragod Raveesh Kuntar
Attingal Sobha Surendran
Thiruvananthapuram Summanam Rajasekharan
Malappuram Unnikrishnan Master
Ponnani VT Rema

Madhya Pradesh

Constituency Congress BJP
Bhopal Digvijaya Singh
Chhindwara Nakul Nath
Damoh Pratap Singh Lodhi
Dewas Prahlad Tipaniya
Jabalpur Vivek Tankha
Khandwa Arun Yadav
Khargone Govind Muzaalda
Mandla Kamal Maravi
Rewa Siddharth Tiwari
Sagar Prabhu Singh Thakur
Satna Rajaram Tripathi
Sidhi Ajay Singh
Ujjain Babulal Malviya

Maharashtra

Constituency Congress BJP
Gadchiroli-Chimur Dr Namdev Dalluji Usendi Ashok Nete
Latur Machhilindra Kamant
Mumbai South Milind Murli Deora
Nagpur Nana Patole
Mumbai North Priya Dutt Gopal Shetty
Mumbai North West Sanjay Nirupam
Aurangabad Subhash Zambad
Bhiwandi Suresh Kashinath Taware Kapil Patil
Solapur Sushil Kumar Shinde
Jalna Vilas Keshavrad Autade Raosaheb Danve
Chandrapur Vinayak Bangade Hansraj Ahir
Nandurbar Heena Gavit
Nagpur Nitin Gadkari
Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan
Beed Pritam Munde
Raver Raksha Khadse
Wardha Ramdas Tadas
Akola Sanjay Dhotre
Sangli Sanjay Kaka Patil
Dhule Subhash Bhamre
Latur Sudhakar Shrungare
Ahmednagar Sujay Vikhe

Manipur

Constituency Congress BJP
Inner Manipur KK Ranjan Singh
Outer Manipur H Shokhopao Mate

Meghalaya

Constituency Congress BJP
Shillong Vincent H Pala
Tura Dr Mukul M Sangma

Mizoram

Constituency Congress BJP
Mizoram Nirupam Chakma

Odisha

Constituency Congress BJP
Kalahandi Bhakta Charan Das
Panchanan Kanungo Cuttack
Sundargarh George Tirkey Jual Oram
Jajpur Manas Jena
Kandhamal Manoj Kumar Acharya
Bargarh Pradeep Kumar Devta
Nabarangpur Pradeep Majhi Balabhadra Majhi
Bolangir Samarendra Mishta Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
Koraput Saptagiri Ulka
Berhampur V Chandrasekhar Naidu Brughu Baxipatra
Keonjhar Ananta Naik
Aska Anita Priyadarshni
Bhubaneswar Aparajita Sarangi
Kendrapara Baijayant Panda
Balasore Pratap Sarangi
Dhenkanal Rudra Narayan Pani

Puducherry

Constituency Congress BJP
Puducherry V Vaithilingam

Punjab

Constituency Congress BJP
Amritsar Gurjit Singh Aujla
Faridkot Mohammed Sadique
Fatehgarh Sahib Dr. Amar singh
Gurdaspur Sunil Jakhar
Hoshiarpur Rajkumar Chabbewal
Jalandhar Santokh Singh Shaudhary
Khadoor Sahib Jasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa)
Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu
Patiala Preneet Kaur

Rajasthan

Constituency Congress BJP
Ajmer Bhagirath Chaudhary
Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria
Bikaner Arjun Meghwal
Chittorgarh C. P. Joshi
Ganganagar Nihal Chand Chauhan
Jaipur Ramcharan Bohra
Jaipur Rural Col. Rajyavardhansingh Rathore
Jalore Devji Mansingram Patel
Jhalawar-Baran Dushyant Singh
Jhunjhunu Narendra Khinchal
Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Kota Om Birla
Pali PP Chaudhary
Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Jaunapuria
Udaipur Arjunlal Meena

Sikkim

Constituency Congress BJP
Sikkim Bharat Basnett
Sikkim Laten Tshering Sherpa

Tamil Nadu

Constituency Congress BJP
Krishnagiri Dr A Chellakumar
Tiruvallur Dr K Jayakumar
Arani Dr MK Vishnu Prasad
Theni Evks Elangovan
Kanniyakumari H Vasanthakumar Pon. Radhakrishnan
Virudhunagar Manickam Tagore
Karur Selvi Jothi Mani
Tiruchirappalli Su Thirunnavukkarasar
Coimbatore C P Radhakrishnan
Ramanathapuram Nainar Nagendran
Sivaganga H Raja
Thoothukkudi Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan

Tripura

Constituency Congress BJP
Tripura East Pratima Bhaumik
Tripura East Ms Pragya Deb Burman
Tripura West Subal Bhowmick Rebati Tripura

Uttar Pradesh

Constituency Congress BJP
Unnao Annu Tandon
Ghosi Bal Krishna Chauhan
Banda Bal Kunwar Patel
Bulandshahr Bansi Lal Pahadia
Robertsganj Bhagwati Prasad Choudhary
Jalaun Brij Lal Khabri
Aligarh Ch. Brijender Singh Satish Kumar Gautam
Ghaziabad Dolly Sharma
Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr Arvind Singh Chauhan Mahesh Sharma
Sultanpur Dr Sanjay Singh
Kaushambi Girish Chand Pasi
Kairana Harender Malik
Meerut Harendra Agarwal (in place of OP Sharma)
Saharanpur Imran Masood
Moradabad Imran Pratapgarhiya
Dhaurahra Jitin Prasad
Sitapur Kaisar Jahan
Bansgaon Kush Saurabh
Mirzapur Lalitesh Pati Tripathi
Misrikh Manjari Rahi
Agra Mrs Preeta Harit
Bijnor Naseemuddin Siddiqui
Faizabad Nirmal Khatri
Nagina Omwati Devi Jatav
Lalganj Pankaj Mohan Sonkar
Sant Kabir Nagar Parvez Khan
Bareilly Praveen Aron Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Hamirpur Pritam Lodhi
Amethi Rahul Gandhi
Fatehpur Sikri Raj Babbar Raj Kumar Chaher
Akbarpur Rajaram Pal
Fatehpur Rakesh Sachan
Mohanlalganj Ramashankar Bhargava
Pratapgarh Ratna Singh
Kushi Nagar RPN Singh
Badaun Saleem Iqbal Shervani
Farrukhabad Salman Khursheed
Rampur Sanjay Kapoor
Bahraich Savitri Phule
Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi
Kanpur Urban Sriprakash Jaiswal
Barabanki Tanuj Punia
Hathras Trilokiram Diwakar
Hardoi Virendra Kumar Verma
Kheri Zafar Ali Naqvi
Agra S P Singh Baghel
Amethi Smriti Irani
Amroha Kanwar Singh Tanwar
Aonla Dharmendra Kumar
Badaun Sangh Mitra Maurya
Baghpat Satya Pal Singh
Bijnor Kunwar Bharatendra Singh
Etah Rajveer Singh
Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh
Hardoi Jai Prakash Rawat
Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra
Lucknow Rajnath Singh
Mathura Hema Malini
Meerut Rajendra Agrawal
Misrikh Ashok Rawat
Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore
Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar
Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal
Sambhal Parmeshwar Lal Saini
Shahajahanpur Arun Sagar
Sitapur Rajesh Verma
Unnao Sakshi Maharaj
Varanasi Narendra Modi

Uttarakhand

Constituency Congress BJP
Almora Ajay Tamta
Garhwal Tirath Singh Rawat
Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Ajay Bhatt
Tehri Garhwal Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi

West Bengal

Constituency Congress BJP
Jangipur Abhijit Mukherjee
Bolpur Abhijit Saha
Maldaha Uttar Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury Khagen Murmu
Murshidabad Abu Hena
Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury
Asansol Biswarup Mondal Babul Supriyo
Sreerampur Debabrata Biswas
Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary
Kanthi Dipak Kumar Das
Tamluk Dr Lakshman Chandra Seth Siddharth Naskar
Birbhum Imam Hossain Dudh Kumar Mondal
Krishnanagar Intaj Ali Shah Kalyan Chowbey
Jharghram Jagyeshwar Hembram Dr Kunar Hembram
Arambagh Jyoti Das Tapan Roy
Ghatal Khandakar Mohammad Saifullah Smt. Bharati Ghosh
Mathurapur Krittibas Sardar Shyamaprasad Halder
Barrackpur MD Alam Arjun Singh
Ranaghat Minati Biswas
Kolkata Dakshin Mita Chakraborty Chandra Kumar Bose
Alipurduars Mohan Lal Basumata John Barla
Bishnupur Narayan Chandra Khan Soumitra Kha
Purulia Nepal Mahato
Hooghly Pratul Saha Smt. Locket chaterjee
Coochbehar Priya Roy Chowdhury Nisith Pramanik
Basirhat Quazi Abdur Rahim Sayantan Basu
Bardhaman-Durgapur Ranajit Mukherjee
Balurghat Sadik Sarkar Dr Sukanta Majumdar
Medinipur Sambhunath Chatterjee Dilip Ghosh
Dum Dum Saurav Saha Samik Bhattacharya
Darjeeling Shankar Malakar
Uluberia Shoma Ranisree Roy
Bardhaman Purba Siddhratha Majumdar Paresh Chandra Das
Diamond Harbour Soumya Aich Roy
Bangaon Sourav Prasad
Barasat Subrata Dutta Dr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath
Howrah Suvra Ghosh
Kolkata Uttar Syed Shahid Imam Rahul Sinha
Jaynagar Tapan Mondal Dr Ashok Kandari
Jadavpur Prof. Anupam Hazra
Jalpaiguri Dr Jayanta Ray
Maldaha Dakshin Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury
Serampore Debajit Sarkar

Lakshadweep

Constituency Congress BJP
Lakshadweep Abdul Khader

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Constituency Congress BJP
Andaman and Nicobar islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Vishal Jolly

Dadra Nagar Haveli

Constituency Congress BJP
Dadra Nagar Haveli Prabhu Ratnabhai Tokiya Natubhai Patel

Daman & Diu

Constituency Congress BJP
Daman & Diu Ketan Patel

 

Hope the best party form the Government.

JAI HIND!!!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *